1996

Officers:
President - Michael Neal / [Acting] Beth Jones
Vice President - Beth Jones
Secretary - Mary Minshall
Treasurer - Patti Murley

16th National Show

October 5th, 1996
Orlando, Florida
Judge: Edward W Carter, Jr.
American Pit Bull Terriers ~ 90 entries

Male Puppy 'PR' Maiden's Malevolent Creation, Peter J Fengier
Junior Male Lisa's Piton, Michael Cottec
Senior Male 'PR' Blue Moon's Marlin, Roy Guest
Veteran Male 'PR' Dalton's Golden Dragon, Arthur Dulaney-Webb & Lisa Dulaney-Webb
Female Puppy Showking's Bungie Jumper, Karyn M Dawes
Junior Female Skystaff Elextrolux, Ann M Jones
Senior Female Listed
Veteran Female Whitepath's Laezzo Ny. Chesala, Sal Laezzo & John Butler
Best Male 'PR' Dalton's Golden Dragon
Best Female Skystaff Electrolux
Best Of Winners 'PR' Dalton's Golden Dragon
Champion Of Champions CH 'PR' Larum's Dynamic Dude, Cheryl L Larum
Grand Champion GR CH 'PR' Marauder's Meteor, Calvin Armstead & Dina Marie Armstead
Best Of Breed 'PR' Dalton's Golden Dragon

Non-Licensed Classes

Puppies ~ 5 entries
3-6 Mo. Male Puppy Honidew's Turbo Diesel, Ann Jones
3-6 Mo. Female Puppy Viera's Last Chance, Ily Vera & Pedro Viera
Best Puppy Honidew's Turbo Diesel

Stud Dog ~ 3 entries
NTL GR CH GR CH 'PR' Larum's Stormin Norman, Ronald J Sacca

Brood Bitch ~ 2 entries
GR CH 'PR' Knowles' Shadytown Ga Peaches, Bruce Jensen / Joseph Bell

State Bred ~ 1 entry
CH Knight's All That Jazz, Christine M Knight
State: Florida

Junior Showmanship ~ 6 entries
Junior: Haley K Mota
Senior: Renee O'Donnell
Best Junior Handler: Haley K Mota

Obedience ~ 14 entries
High In Trial: Grady's Baileys Irish Cream

NOVICE B - Judge: Annetta L Cheek
1st) Grady's Baileys Irish Cream, Shetland Sheepdog, James Harmeyer 198
2nd) Ocala's Rafiki Jazmyn, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Gina O'Gara 193.5
3rd) GR CH Thunderpas Icebreaker, American Eskimo, Patrea L Pabst 185.5
4th) GR CH 'PR' Crystal Of Pippa Pass, Toy Fox Terrier, Nancy L Fishinger / Sandra S Smith 177.5

NOVICE C - Judge: Annetta L Cheek
1st) U-CD Bulldozer, American Pit Bull Terrier, Karyn M Dawes 190

OPEN A - Judge Annetta L Cheek
1st) U-CDX Vivey Leigh, Golden Retriever, Mary C Hanley 194

U.K.C. Top Ten Final Standings for 1996
American Pit Bull Terrier

01.GRCH 'PR' Bedrock's Division Street Dolly

Phillip Mansker

546

02.NGRCH GRCH 'PR' Marauder's Meteor

Calvin Armstead or Dina Marie Armstead

471

03.NGRCH GRCH 'PR' Larum's Stormin Norman

Ronald J Sacca

339

04.GRCH 'PR' Calderons Dynasty's Sable

Roger Calderon or Lisa Calderon

320

05.GRCH 'PR' Knowles' Shadytown Ga Peaches

Bruce Jenson or Joseph Bell

249

06.GRCH 'PR' Marauder's Mighty Mercury

Robert Jacobs

224

07.GRCH Candy's Azumah

Norman Watts

205

08.GRCH 'PR' Marauder's Star Voyager

Suzanne Danielle

193

09.CH 'PR' Caragan's Steel Magnolia

Peggy Richardson and Robert Richardson

191

10.GRCH 'PR' Satin's Sassy Girl

Tony Lombardino or Cindy Lombardino

183


This site is designed and maintained by Mike Davis
Copyright 2011, National American Pit Bull Terrier Association