2001

Officers:
President - Michael Snyder
Vice President - vacant
Secretary - Sue Phillips
Treasurer - Beth Jones

21st National Show

National Show 2001
Hosted by the Cascade APBT Club


October 5th, 2001
Judge: Dennis Blickenstaff

American Pit Bull Terriers ~ ? entries

Puppy Male PR Col Riv Amblt Grtlk Reckless Rd
Junior Male PR Bober's Lin's Prime Time
Senior Male No Entry
Adult Male PR Blumoons Rowdy Boy
Breeder/Handler Male PR Victorino's Iz
Best Male PR Victorino's IZ
Reserve Best Male PR Bobber's Lin's Prime Time
Puppy Female Powerhouse's November Rain
Junior Female PR Amberlite Columbia River Karma
Senior Female PR Ivie League's Sweet Briar
Adult Female PR Lady Sarah Duchess of Lar-San
Breeder/Handler Female BeR's Princess Leah
Best Female Powerhouse's November Rain
Reserve Best Female PR Ivie League's Sweet Briar
Best Of Winners Powerhouse's November Rain
Champion Of Champions CH Baytowns Kisme I Bet I Know
Reserve Ch of Chs UCD CH PR Ivie League's Duke
Grand Champion Dual NGRCH GRCH PR Blue Moon's She's Justa Memory
Best Of Breed CH Baytowns Kisme I Bet I Know

Non-Licensed Classes

Puppies ~ ? entries
Judge: Dennis Blickenstaff
3-6 Mo. Male Puppy Larum's Ruff Ryder
3-6 Mo. Female Puppy Peach Blossom
Best Puppy Peach Blossom

Junior Showmanship ~ ? entries
Judge: Cheryl Larum
Junior: No name
Senior: Emily Cardiel
Best Junior Handler: Emily Cardiel


October 6th, 2001
Ridgefield, Washington
Judge: Ronald Gaither

American Pit Bull Terriers ~ 122 entries

Puppy Male Big Bully's Blu Boz of Juliachs
Junior Male Blue Thunder's Lord Arimis
Senior Male No Entry
Adult Male Be R's Captain Crunch
Breeder/Handler Male PR Victorino's Iz
Best Male Blue Thunder's Lord Arimis
Reserve Best Male PR Victorino's Iz
Puppy Female PR Backwoods Sweet Dreams
Junior Female PR Lar-San Charisma of Ro-Ki
Senior Female PR Ro-Ki's Made To Order
Adult Female PR Barry's Daisy-Mae of Alabama's
Breeder/Handler Female PR Ro-Ki's Simply Irresistible
Best Female PR Lar-San Charisma of Ro-Ki
Reserve Best Female PR Backwoods Sweet Dreams
Best Of Winners PR Lar-San Charisma of Ro-Ki
Champion Of Champions CH PR Horn Larum's Sure Shootin Cally
Reserve Ch of Chs Odyssey's Fireball of Poolers
Grand Champion GR CH Shadytown Gemini Neo D Shark
Best Of Breed CH PR Horn Larum's Sure Shootin Cally

Non-Licensed Classes

Puppies ~ ? entries
Judge: Ron Sacca
3-6 Mo. Male Puppy Hartagold Flagrant Foul,
3-6 Mo. Female Puppy Tyee's BR Terra Eyes On You,
Best Puppy Tyee's BR Terra Eyes On You

Junior Showmanship ~ ? entries
Judge: Ron Sacca
Junior: Jasmine Maxwell
Senior: Heather Becklund
Best Junior Handler: Heather Becklund

Obedience ~ ? entries
Judge: Rosemarie O'Hara
High In Trial: Bland III's Brown Eyed-Girl, owner, score
High In Trial APBT: CH UCDX Big Mike's Cutie Pie, Michael Snyder, score
1st)
2nd)
3rd)
4th)


October 7th, 2001
Judge: Olen Nichols

American Pit Bull Terriers ~ ? entries

Puppy Male Big Bully's Blu Boz of Juliachs
Junior Male PR Ro-Ki Arkay Call Me the Streak
Senior Male PR Rajun's Roll of the Dice
Adult Male PR Lar-San Brindle in the Night
Breeder/Handler Male PR Victorino's Iz
Best Male PR Victorino's Iz
Reserve Best Male Big Bully's Blu Boz of Juliachs
Puppy Female Nevada's Beastly Beauty
Junior Female Blue Thunders Butterscotch
Senior Female PR Amber-Lite Columbia Riv Cabrio
Adult Female PR Barry's Daisy-Mae of Alabama's
Breeder/Handler Female Be R's Princess Leah
Best Female PR Amber-Lite Columbia Riv Cabrio
Reserve Best Female PR Barry's Daisy-Mae of Alabama's
Best Of Winners PR Amber-Lite Columbia Riv Cabrio
Champion Of Champions CH PR Brytess Bkwds Aint Misbehavin
Reserve Ch of Chs CH PR Mad Bain Sidhe of Boris P-K
Grand Champion Dual NGRCH GRCH PR Blue Moon's She's Justa Memory
Best Of Breed Dual NGRCH GRCH PR Blue Moon's She's Justa Memory

Non-Licensed Classes

Puppies ~ ? entries
Judge: Melanie Mills
3-6 Mo. Male Puppy Divine's Mask of Zoro
3-6 Mo. Female Puppy Tyee's BR Terra Eyes On You
Best Puppy Tyee's BR Terra Eyes On You

Junior Showmanship ~ ? entries
Judge: Kerry Kennett
Junior: Shakira DeLaCruz
Senior: Emily Cardiel
Best Junior Handler: Emily Cardiel

U.K.C. Top Ten Final Standings for 2001

American Pit Bull Terrier
01.GRCH Brytess Strick's Go 4 Your Guns

Cheryl L Larum

1156

02.GRCH PR Harris' Second Chance To Kisme

Lora Harris

613

03.GRCH Orban's Mirror Image Of Dad

Ellen Orban

330

04.GRCH PR Black Pearl's Solo

Major L Kimble III or Nicole Ann Phillips

293

05.NGRCH GRCH Shadytown Gemini Neo D Shark

Beth Lloyd or Christine Johnson

292

06.GRCH'PR'Baytown's Mobbin Max

Miranda Mashburn

270

07.GRCH PR Winds Ca 357 Magnum

Windy O'Donnell or Skip Miller

264

08.GRCH PR Gemini's Just A Blond

Charlotte Barnett or Kevin Barnett

260

09.NGRCH GRCH PR Blue Moons She's Just A Memory

Beth Jones

254

10.GRCH PR Baytowns Tigger Of 11 Diamonds

Charles L Rogers Jr

233


This site is designed and maintained by Mike Davis
Copyright 2011, National American Pit Bull Terrier Association