2005

Officers:
President - Michael Snyder
Vice President - Sandy Comer
Secretary - Sue Phillips
Treasurer - Beth Jones

25th National Show

Results as published in UKC's February 2006 Bloodlines magazine

National American Pit Bull Terrier Association
October 7th, 2005 SHOW ONE
Lakeland, Florida
Judge: Sandy Comer

American Pit Bull Terriers ~ 84 entries

Male Puppy Floyd's Sunday Silence
Junior Male 'PR' Vikings Eye Of The Beholder
Senior Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male Anajah's Lion-head Of Hammer
Breeder/Handler Male Conquest Black Tie Affair
Best Male Conquest Black Tie Affair
Reserve Best Male 'PR' Vikings Eye Of The Beholder
Female Puppy 'PR' B'aires Nielsen Dora Da Xplora
Junior Female 'PR' P Bar K's Reyna Of New Mexico
Senior Female no entry
Adult Female no entry
Breeder/Handler Female no entry
Best Female 'PR' P Bar K's Reyna Of New Mexico
Reserve Best Female 'PR' B'aires Nielsen Dora Da Xplora
Best Of Winners 'PR' P Bar K's Reyna Of New Mexico
Champion CH 'PR' B'aires The Beginning Of The End
Reserve Champion CH 'PR' Juno's Pride Diamond Draco
Grand Champion UWP GRCH 'PR' Tomahawk's True Southern Bell
Best Of Breed UWP GRCH 'PR' Tomahawk's True Southern Bell

Non-Licensed Classes - Puppies (7)
Best Novice Puppy (Female): Hilltop's Pride N Joy of Kayo

JUNIORS (4)
PEEWEE
OJ
1st) Tyler Hunt-Gallati
2nd) Stephanie Crespo
3rd) Alicia Achker
Best Junior Handler W/O Comp: Tyler Hunt-Gallati

National American Pit Bull Terrier Association
October 7th, 2005 SHOW TWO
Lakeland, Florida
Judge: Barbara Marin

American Pit Bull Terriers ~ 82 entries

Male Puppy 'PR' Miakodas Abovenbeyond Of Jolib
Junior Male 'PR' Buenos Aires Earl 2 Tango
Senior Male No entry
Adult Male 'PR' Orban's N Fry's River Rage
Breeder/Handler Male Conquest Black Tie Affair
Best Male 'PR' Buenos Aires Earl 2 Tango
Reserve Best Male 'PR' Orban's N Fry's River Rage
Female Puppy 'PR' Caligirl Larums No Mercy Maidn
Junior Female Yukons B'aires Flor De Plata
Senior Female 'PR' Private Md's Domino
Adult Female no entry
Breeder/Handler Female no entry
Best Female 'PR' Caligirl Larums No Mercy Maidn
Reserve Best Female Yukons B'aires Flor De Plata
Best Of Winners 'PR' Caligirl Larums No Mercy Maidn
Champion CH Boca's Saved By Grace
Reserve Champion CH 'PR' Munce Larum's Freedom Fighter
Grand Champion GRCH 'PR' Larum's Phantom Pakin The Power
Best Of Breed GRCH 'PR' Larum's Phantom Pakin The Power

JUNIORS (3)
NJ
1st) Stephanie Crespo
2nd) Tyler Hunt-Gallati
3rd) Alicia Achker
Best Junior Handler W/O Comp: Stephanie Crespo

National APBT Association
25th Annual National Specialty
October 8th, 2005
Lakeland, Florida
Judge: Janie Collins

American Pit Bull Terriers ~ 99 entries

Male Puppy Floyds Whata Heartbreaker
Junior Male 'PR' Vikings Eye Of The Beholder
Senior Male Quartuccio's Haze
Adult Male Anajah's Lion-head Of Hammer
Breeder/Handler Male Conquest Black Tie Affair
Best Male 'PR' Vikings Eye Of The Beholder
Reserve Best Male Conquest Black Tie Affair
Female Puppy 'PR' B'aires Nielsen Dora Da Xplora
Junior Female Ferris’ Sunshine Sadie [Listed Entry]
Senior Female 'PR' Private Md's Domino
Adult Female No entry
Breeder/Handler Female No entry
Best Female Ferris’ Sunshine Sadie
Reserve Best Female 'PR' B'aires Nielsen Dora Da Xplora
Best Of Winners Ferris' Sunshine Sadie
Champion CH 'PR' B' Aires Misty Second Hand Kay
Reserve Champion CH 'PR' Showstar's Destiny's Child
Grand Champion NBOB NGRCH GRCH 'PR' Cali Girl's Gone Wild
Best Of Breed NBOB NGRCH GRCH 'PR' Cali Girl's Gone Wild

Award Of Merit:
Champions
CH 'PR' Silverstreaks Infinite Sadness
CH 'PR' P Bar K's Reyna Of New Mexico
CH 'PR' LegacyAPBTs Southern Trendkill

Grand Champions
GRCH 'PR' Larum's Buckshot Babe
GRCH 'PR' LegacyAPBT Wst Wnds Relentless
GRCH 'PR' Buckeye's Lone Ranger
UCD UWPO UWPCH UAGI NGRCH GRCH 'PR' Blue Moons She's Just A Memory

STUD DOG
GRCH 'PR' Buenos Aires Blue Bentley

BROOD BITCH
GRCH 'PR' Ramos' B'aires Dark Crystal

PUPPIES (12)
Best Novice Puppy (Male): 'PR' Larum's Buckwild Bull

JUNIORS (7)
SJ
Non Junior Member
OJ
1st) Tyler Hunt-Gallati
2nd) Stephanie Crespo
3rd) Sarah Nelson
4th) Alicia Achker
Christina Cottec
NS
1st) Casey Nelson
Best Junior Handler W/Comp: Tyler Hunt-Gallati


TOTAL DOG

UCD UWPO UWPCH UAGI NGRCH GRCH 'PR' Blue Moons She's Just A Memory


National American Pit Bull Terrier Association
October 9th, 2005 SHOW ONE
Lakeland, Florida
Judge: Ruth Kramer

American Pit Bull Terriers ~ 80 entries

Male Puppy Floyd's Sunday Silence
Junior Male 'PR' Gold Crowns' One Last Bullet
Senior Male 'PR' Misty's Adams' Steel Magnum
Adult Male 'PR' Orban's N Fry's River Rage
Breeder/Handler Male Conquest Black Tie Affair
Best Male Conquest Black Tie Affair
Reserve Best Male 'PR' Orban's N Fry's River Rage
Female Puppy 'PR' Goodwin Baytown Mc Intosh Toti
Junior Female Listed Entry
Senior Female 'PR' Private Md's Domino
Adult Female no entry
Breeder/Handler Female no entry
Best Female Listed Entry
Reserve Best Female 'PR' Goodwin Baytown Mc Intosh Toti
Best Of Winners Listed Entry
Champion CH Lanes Kayo N Reddawgs Alcatraz
Reserve Champion CH 'PR' Strick's Larum's Stray Bullet
Grand Champion NGRCH GRCH 'PR' Legacy's O Malosi Aua
Best Of Breed CH Lanes Kayo N Reddawgs Alcatraz

Non-Licensed Classes - Puppies (5)
Best Novice Puppy (Male): 'PR' Larum's Devilish Dusty

JUNIORS (4)
NJ
1st) Alicia Achker
2nd) Non Junior Member
OJ
1st) Tyler Hunt-Gallati
2nd) Stephanie Crespo
Best Junior Handler W/ Comp: Tyler Hunt-Gallati

National American Pit Bull Terrier Association
October 9th, 2005 SHOW TWO
Lakeland, Florida
Judge: Dan Crutchfield

American Pit Bull Terriers ~ 71 entries

Male Puppy Floyds Whata Heartbreaker
Junior Male 'PR' Buenos Aires Earl 2 Tango
Senior Male No entry
Adult Male 'PR' Orban's N Fry's River Rage
Breeder/Handler Male Conquest Black Tie Affair
Best Male 'PR' Orban's N Fry's River Rage
Reserve Best Male Conquest Black Tie Affair
Female Puppy 'PR' B'aires Nielsen Dora Da Xplora
Junior Female Listed Entry
Senior Female 'PR' Private Md's Domino
Adult Female no entry
Breeder/Handler Female no entry
Best Female Listed Entry
Reserve Best Female 'PR' B'aires Nielsen Dora Da Xplora
Best Of Winners 'PR' Orban's N Fry's River Rage
Champion CH 'PR' Strick's Larum's Stray Bullet
Reserve Champion CH 'PR' True Who's Shooting Now
Grand Champion GRCH 'PR' Buckeye's Lone Ranger
Best Of Breed GRCH 'PR' Buckeye's Lone Ranger

Non-Licensed Classes - Puppies (4)
Best Novice Puppy (Male): 'PR' Larum's Devilish Dusty

JUNIORS (4)
NJ
1st) Alicia Achker
OJ
1st) Tyler Hunt-Gallati
2nd) Stephanie Crespo
3rd) Christina Cottec
Best Junior Handler W/ Comp: Tyler Hunt-Gallati


OBEDIENCE

October 8, 2005 (3 entries)

High In Trial:


UCD UWP GRCH 'PR' Private Md's Thunder Inmyheart, APBT, Bobbie Morehouse, 188

Novice B - Judge Annetta Cheek
1st) UCD UWP GRCH 'PR' Private Md's Thunder Inmyheart, APBT, 188
2nd) UCD UWPO UWPCH IAGI NGRCH GRCH 'PR' Blue Moon's She's Just A Memory, APBT, 182.5

October 9, 2005 (4 entries)

High In Trial:


UCD UWP GRCH 'PR' Private Md's Thunder Inmyheart, APBT, Bobbie Morehouse, 191.5

Novice A - Judge Annetta Cheek
1st) UWPV UWPCH CH Hilltop's Number One Stunner, APBT, 170

Novice B - Judge Annetta Cheek
1st) UCD UWP GRCH 'PR' Private Md's Thunder Inmyheart, APBT, 191.5
2nd) UCD UWPO UWPCH IAGI NGRCH GRCH 'PR' Blue Moon's She's Just A Memory, APBT, 189.5

WEIGHT PULL

October 7, 2005 (28 entries)
Rails, Format B
Judges: Gerald Slowey, Mike Hansen

Most Weight Pulled: UWPCH 'PR' Taylor's Ace Ox, APBT, 5,115 lbs
Most Weight Pulled Per Pound: UWPCH Rock Stream's Jasmine, APBT, 56.44

60 pound
1st) UWPCH Rock Stream's Jasmine, APBT, 56.44
2nd) UWPCH Xpits Max's Lil' Girl Power, APBT, 56.44
3rd) UWPV UWPCH CH Hilltop's Number One Stunner, APBT, 56.44
4th) UWP 'PR' Sharp's Tonka, APBT, 36.75
• UWP 'PR' Arkay's Vintage Dream On, APBT, 26.92
• UWP GRCH Terra's The Perfect Storm @wtk, APBT, 26.70
• UWPCH GRCH 'PR' Blue Moon Willow's Kiss 4 Iron, APBT, 25.34
• UCD UWPO UWPCH UAGI NGRCH GRCH 'PR' Blue Moons She's Just A Memory, APBT, 24.52
• UWP CH Mjs Kennels Cajun Blue Skye Dk, APBT, 10.28

80 pound
1st) UWP Mah's Cow Girl, APBT, 53.36
2nd) UWPCH Scot-lin's Lucky Aka Maximus, APBT, 50.69
3rd) UWP Taylor's Southern Bell, 45.53
4th) CH UWPCH Brookville's Cajun Blue Gator, APBT, 37.87
• UWPCH GRCH 'PR' P Bar K Larums Bonanza Bully, APBT, 25.32
• UWP 'PR' Floyd's Black Tie Affair, APBT, 10.71
• UWP GRCH 'PR' Cali Girl Lgcy1 Larums Mercury, APBT, 10.55
• UWP GRCH 'PR' Ash Larum's Showdown Shooter, APBT, 10.23

100 pound
1st) CH UWPO UWPCHX Mah's Feelin Cock-e, APBT, 48.33
2nd) UWPCH 'PR' Wilhoit's Red Man Of Eversole, APBT, 46.61
3rd) UWP 'PR' Sharp's Tater, APBT, 46.61
4th) UWP Hullander's No Limit, APBT, 46.61
• UCD UWP GRCH 'PR' Private Md's Thunder Inmyheart, APBT, 43.75
• UWP 'PR' Southern Securities Mar-cell, APBT, 30.48

120 pound
1st) UWPCH 'PR' Mjs Kennel's Red Rocket Dagger, APBT, 47.79
2nd) UWP 'PR' Taylor's Hammer Of Dagger, APBT, 47.79
3rd) UWPCH 'PR' Taylor's Ace Ox, APBT, 44.48

October 8, 2005 (35 entries)
Rails, Format B
Judges: Gerald Slowey, Mike Hansen

Most Weight Pulled: UWPCH 'PR' Taylor's Ace Ox, APBT, 3,995 lbs
Most Weight Pulled Per Pound: CH UWPO UWPCHX Mah's Feelin Cock-e, APBT, 42.41

60 pound
1st) UWPCH Xpits Max's Lil' Girl Power, APBT, 41.44
2nd) UWPCH Rock Stream's Jasmine, APBT, 35.29
3rd) UWPV UWPCH CH Hilltop's Number One Stunner, APBT, 30.92
4th) UWP CH Mjs Kennels Cajun Blue Skye Dk, APBT, 28.06
• UWP 'PR' Arkay's Vintage Dream On, APBT, 27.92
• UWP GRCH Terra's The Perfect Storm @wtk, APBT, 27.05
• UCD UWPO UWPCH UAGI NGRCH GRCH 'PR' Blue Moons She's Just A Memory, APBT, 19.90
• UWPCH GRCH 'PR' Blue Moon Willow's Kiss 4 Iron, APBT, 17.54
• UWP 'PR' Sharp's Tonka, APBT, 12.54
• CH Fl Sunshines Dolans Alexis, APBT, 12.07

80 pound
1st) UWPCH Scot-lin's Lucky Aka Maximus, APBT, 41.17
2nd) UWP Mah's Cow Girl, APBT, 36.67
3rd) UWP Taylor's Southern Bell, 37.27
4th) CH UWPCH Brookville's Cajun Blue Gator, APBT, 31.69
• UWP 'PR' Floyd's Black Tie Affair, APBT, 29.13
• UWPCH GRCH 'PR' P Bar K Larums Bonanza Bully, APBT, 27.63
• UWP GRCH 'PR' Ash Larum's Showdown Shooter, APBT, 20.53
• UWP GRCH 'PR' Cali Girl Lgcy1 Larums Mercury, APBT, 16.17

100 pound
1st) CH UWPO UWPCHX Mah's Feelin Cock-e, APBT, 42.41
2nd) 'PR' Dropsquads Scarlet, APBT, 38.96
3rd) UWPCH 'PR' Wilhoit's Red Man Of Eversole, APBT, 38.04
4th) UWP 'PR' Southern Securities Mar-cell, APBT, 33.99
• UWP Hullander's No Limit, APBT, 33.52
• UWP 'PR' Sharp's Tater, APBT, 32.32
• UCD UWP GRCH 'PR' Private Md's Thunder Inmyheart, APBT, 26.61
• Mistyhollow Irishrose Omadagan, Gtr Swiss Mtn Dog, 13.56

120 pound
1st) UWPCH 'PR' Mjs Kennel's Red Rocket Dagger, APBT, 36.81
2nd) UWP 'PR' Taylor's Hammer Of Dagger, APBT, 36.81
3rd) UWPCH 'PR' Taylor's Ace Ox, APBT, 34.74

October 9, 2005 (38 entries)
Rails, Format B
Judges: Gerald Slowey, Mike Hansen

Most Weight Pulled: UWPCH 'PR' Mjs Kennel's Red Rocket Dagger, APBT, 3,675 lbs
Most Weight Pulled Per Pound: UWP 'PR' Southern Securities Mar-cell, APBT, 36.54

60 pound
1st) UWPCH Rock Stream's Jasmine, APBT, 24.52
2nd) UWPCH Xpits Max's Lil' Girl Power, APBT, 24.52
3rd) UWP 'PR' Sharp's Tonka, APBT, 22.37
4th) UWP 'PR' Arkay's Vintage Dream On, APBT, 21.25
• UWP GRCH Terra's The Perfect Storm @wtk, APBT, 20.63
• UWPCH GRCH 'PR' Blue Moon Willow's Kiss 4 Iron, APBT, 13.47
• UWP CH Mjs Kennels Cajun Blue Skye Dk, APBT, 12.50
• UWPV UWPCH CH Hilltop's Number One Stunner, APBT, 11.33

80 pound
1st) UWP Taylor's Southern Bell, APBT, 33.00
2nd) UWP Mah's Cow Girl, APBT, 31.17
3rd) UWPCH Scot-lin's Lucky Aka Maximus, APBT, 31.17
4th) CH UWPCH Brookville's Cajun Blue Gator, APBT, 26.99
• UWP 'PR' Floyd's Black Tie Affair, APBT, 21.51
• UWP GRCH 'PR' Cali Girl Lgcy1 Larums Mercury, APBT, 11.17

100 pound
1st) UWP 'PR' Southern Securities Mar-cell, APBT, 36.54
2nd) Listed Entry
3rd) CH UWPO UWPCHX Mah's Feelin Cock-e, APBT, 36.48
4th) UWPCH 'PR' Mjs Kennel's Red Rocket Dagger, APBT, 35.18
• UWP Hullander's No Limit, APBT, 33.11
• UCD UWP GRCH 'PR' Private Md's Thunder Inmyheart, APBT, 26.61
• UWP 'PR' Sharp's Tater, APBT, 18.04
• Mistyhollow Irishrose Omadagan, Gtr Swiss Mtn Dog, 13.56

120 pound
1st) UWPCH 'PR' Mjs Kennel's Red Rocket Dagger, APBT, 36.03
2nd) UWPCH 'PR' Taylor's Ace Ox, APBT, 31.96
3rd) UWP 'PR' Taylor's Hammer Of Dagger, APBT, 31.32

UKC 2005 Top Ten
#Dog's NameOwnerPointsPhoto
01.GRCH'PR'Larum's Blazin Bronco Of WoodsnCheryl L Larum and Vanessa Ash715
02.UWP GRCH'PR'Tomahawk's True Southern BellTavoris Ingram653Image
03.NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Cali Girl's Gone WildRebecca Harris537
04.GRCH'PR'True's Ga Gigolo KidRolando A Mata533Image
05.UWPO UWPCHX GRCH Brytess Strick's Go 4 Your GunsCheryl L Larum531
06.GRCH'PR'Larum's Phantom Pakin The PowerCheryl L Larum353
07.UWP GRCH'PR'Luna's Iron Mike Of Blue RockBen Sutherland or Justin Mc Grew349
08.GRCH'PR'Baytown-kisme I'm A Bad ManShawn Jones or Deanna Ohly344Image
09.GRCH'PR'Buckeye's Lone RangerBrian P Ketner and Dave Phillips325Image
10.GRCH Bnt Socal Angelic VixenTami Hayden and Bryan Hayden238


This site is designed and maintained by Mike Davis
Copyright 2011, National American Pit Bull Terrier Association