2008

Officers:
President - Michael Snyder
Vice President - Valerie Piltz
Secretary - Sara Nally
Treasurer - Beth Jones

28th National Show

Mary Happel has created a CD of the National show.
She may be contacted at maryhappel@sbcglobal.net
The cost is $20.00. It runs about 45 min and has over 275 pictures & music.

October 3, 4 and 5, 2008

National 2008 Conformation Judge
Walt Pasko, Primary
June Pasko, Alternate

National 2008 Obedience Judge
Mel Stanley, Primary
Jacqueline Walters, Alternate

National 2008 Weight Pull Judge
John "Woody" Armour, Primary
Scott C Wheeler, Alternate

The New England APBT Club will be our Host Club and the show will be held in Enfield, CT

The following results are incomplete and unverified.
Feel free to e-mail me with corrections and/or additions starfroggie@gmail.com

Conformation Results, 10/03/08
Judge Valerie Piltz

ClassDogs NameOwner
Male PuppyRavenlofts Winning The WarKathleen Lee Vilord and Shauna Lidikay
Junior MaleUWP PR Arkay's Rawhide Rowdy YatesLaura C Frenette or Karen Frenette
Senior Malename hereowner
Adult Malename hereowner
Breeder/Handler Malename hereowner
Best MaleRavenloft's Winning the WarKathleen Lee Vilord and Shauna Lidikay
Reserve Best Malename hereowner
Female Puppy'PR' Gavell's I'm Not Really MellowJames or Holly Conevery
Junior Femalename hereowner
Senior Femalename hereowner
Adult Femalename hereowner
Breeder/Handler Femalename hereowner
Best Female'PR' Gavell's I'm Not Really MellowJames or Holly Conevery
Reserve Best Femalename hereowner
Best Of Winnersname hereowner
ChampionCH 'PR' BluHaven's Heavenly HopeGary Pigott
Reserve ChampionCH Ravenloft's Weight of the WorldKathleen Lee Vilord and Shauna Lidikay
Grand ChampionUWP GRCH Cali Girl's Can U Stand the ReignRebecca Harris
Best Of BreedCH 'PR' BluHaven's Heavenly Hopeowner

UWP PR Arkay's Rawhide Rowdy Yates was awarded Lb for Lb and % Junior Handler in Weight Pull

TOTAL DOG UWP GRCH Cali Girl's Can U Stand the Reign

Conformation Results, 10/03/08
Judge Ruth Kramer

ClassDogs NameOwner
Male PuppyRavenlofts Winning The WarKathleen Lee Vilord and Shauna Lidikay
Junior Malename hereowner
Senior Malename hereowner
Adult Malename hereowner
Breeder/Handler Malename hereowner
Best Malename hereowner
Reserve Best MaleRavenloft's Winning the WarKathleen Lee Vilord and Shauna Lidikay
Female Puppy'PR' Gavell's I'm Not Really MellowJames or Holly Conevery
Junior Femalename hereowner
Senior Femalename hereowner
Adult Femalename hereowner
Breeder/Handler Female'PR' Fort Hill's Morgan's Mini MeClaudia and Ken Warner
Best Female'PR' Gavell's I'm Not Really MellowJames or Holly Conevery
Reserve Best Femalename hereowner
Best Of Winnersname hereowner
ChampionCH Ravenloft's Weight of the WorldKathleen Lee Vilord and Shauna Lidikay
Reserve Championname hereowner
Grand ChampionGRCH PR Ash Larum's Shootin 4 The SkyCheryl Larum
Best Of BreedCH Ravenloft's Weight of the World Katie & Todd
Novice Puppy Malename hereowner
Novice Puppy Female'PR' Integrity Larums Rockin RodeoJay and Liz Schmidtbauer
Best Novice Puppy'PR' Integrity Larums Rockin RodeoJay and Liz Schmidtbauer

Conformation Results, 10/04/08
National Judge Walt Pasko

ClassDogs NameOwner
Male PuppyRavenlofts Winning The WarKathleen Lee Vilord and Shauna Lidikay
Junior MaleUWP PR Arkay's Rawhide Rowdy YatesLaura C Frenette or Karen Frenette
Senior MaleGrant's ChampBrittany Grant
Adult Maleno entriesn/a
Breeder/Handler Maleno entriesn/a
Best MaleRavenloft's Winning the WarKathleen Lee Vilord and Shauna Lidikay
Reserve Best MaleGrant's ChampBrittany Grant
Female Puppy'PR' Gavell's I'm Not Really MellowJames or Holly Conevery
Junior Female'PR' Minot's Ledge Purgatory ChasmEllen Kennedy
Senior Femaleno entriesn/a
Adult Female'PR' Crystal Blue's SaigeJimmy Hernandez
Breeder/Handler Female'PR' Fort Hill's Morgan's Mini MeKenneth Warner
Best Female'PR' Gavell's I'm Not Really MellowJames or Holly Conevery
Reserve Best Female'PR' Buenos Aires Out 4 JusticeJacob Hanson
Best Of Winners
Ravenloft's Winning the War
Kathleen Vilord and Todd Sholos
Champion
CH 'PR' Ravenloft's Weight of the World
Kathleen Vilord and Todd Sholos
Reserve ChampionCH 'PR' BluHaven's Heavenly HopeGary Pigott
Award Of MeritCH PR Arkay's Pink CadillacManette Frenette or Karen Frenette
Award Of MeritCH Duvall's Sureshot KamakaziKaryn Dawes
Award Of MeritCH Stanley "Tookie" WilliamsScott L Barrett
Grand ChampionUWP GRCH Cali Girl's Can U Stand the ReignRebecca Harris
Award Of MeritGRCH Ciciero's Angel FaceIldiko Laczai
Award Of MeritFO UWPS UWPCHX UACHX UCD GRCH 'PR' Marauders Klickitat Of VintageValerie Piltz
Award Of MeritGRCH 'PR' Ash Larum's RedDevil DynamoJay and Liz Schmidtbauer
Best Of Breed
UWP GRCH Cali Girl's Can U Stand the Reign
Rebecca Harris
Novice Puppy Malename hereowner
Novice Puppy Female'PR' Integrity Larum's Rockin' RodeoJay and Liz Schmidtbauer
Best Novice Puppy'PR' Integrity Larum's Rockin' RodeoJay and Liz Schmidtbauer
JR ShowmanshipKasi Jo Lopes
Total DogGRCH Ciciero's Angel Face (GRCH/WP)Ildiko Laczai
Total Dog'PR' Marauders Klickitat of Vintage (GRCH/WP)Valerie Piltz
Total DogCH PR Arkay's Pink CadillacManette Frenette or Karen Frenette (CH/WP)
Total DogDuvall's Sureshot Kamakazi (CH/WP/OB)Karen Dawes
Total DogCali Girl's Can U Stand The Reign (GRCH/WP)Rebecca Harris
Best Altered MaleCH UWP PR RoKi's Hight Octane of Lilac HillKelly M Frenette
Best Altered FemaleCH PR Heron Falls Pocket ChangeKaren M Frenette
Best AlteredCH UWP PR RoKi's Hight Octane of Lilac HillKelly M Frenette

Weight Pull Results, 10/05/08
Judge John "Woody" Armour

ClassDogs NameOwnerWeight Pulled%
MWPP & MWPMAH's Sweet Liberty (APBT)M.A. Hansen3,00053.57
15#Mostro Di Lido Di Venezia (ITGH)Amy Seraday44545.5
30#HDK's Beau Soleil (APBT)Leslie Haller1,36552.5
45#MAH's Talks Like A Man (APBT)M.A. Hansen1,82053.52
60#MAH's Sweet LibertyM.A. Hansen3,00053.57
80#MAH's Miss Independence (APBT)M.A. Hansen2,30037.09
100#Harley (SAINT)Melissa Kehler3,00032.6
MWPP & MWP JR HandlerBlue Moon-Hamilton's C.O. Jones (ABD)Amanda Hamilton1,32021.29

Obedience Results, 10/05/08
Judge Mel Stanley

ClassDogs NameOwnerScore
High In TrialLemerle I Put A Spell On You (STDPDL)Aimee Swift195
High Scoring APBT & 1st Pl. Nov CDuvall's Sureshot KamakaziKaryn Dawes190.5
1st Place Nov BLemerle I Put A Spell On You (STDPDL)Aimee Swift195

Conformation Results, 10/05/08
Judge Barbara Marin

ClassDogs NameOwner
Male Puppyname hereowner
Junior MaleUWP PR Arkay's Rawhide Rowdy YatesLaura C Frenette or Karen Frenette
Senior Malename hereowner
Adult Malename hereowner
Breeder/Handler Malename hereowner
Best MaleUWP PR Arkay's Rawhide Rowdy YatesLaura C Frenette or Karen Frenette
Reserve Best Malename hereowner
Female Puppy'PR' Gavell's I'm Not Really MellowJames or Holly Conevery
Junior Femalename hereowner
Senior Femalename hereowner
Adult Femalename hereowner
Breeder/Handler Femalename hereowner
Best Female'PR' Gavell's I'm Not Really MellowJames or Holly Conevery
Reserve Best Femalename hereowner
Best Of Winnersname hereowner
ChampionUCD FO UWPS UWPCHX CH UACH Duvall's Sureshot KamakaziKaryn Dawes
Reserve Championname hereowner
Grand Championname hereowner
Best Of Breedname hereowner
Novice Puppy Malename hereowner
Novice Puppy Femalename hereowner
Best Novice Puppyname hereowner

TOTAL DOG UWP PR Arkay's Rawhide Rowdy Yates

Conformation Results, 10/05/08
Judge Kathy Lorentzen
ClassDogs NameOwner
Male Puppyname hereowner
Junior MaleUWP PR Arkay's Rawhide Rowdy YatesLaura C Frenette or Karen Frenette
Senior Malename hereowner
Adult Malename hereowner
Breeder/Handler Malename hereowner
Best MaleUWP PR Arkay's Rawhide Rowdy YatesLaura C Frenette or Karen Frenette
Reserve Best Malename hereowner
Female Puppyname hereowner
Junior Femalename hereowner
Senior Femalename hereowner
Adult Femalename hereowner
Breeder/Handler Femalename hereowner
Best Femalename hereowner
Reserve Best Femalename hereowner
Best Of Winnersname hereowner
ChampionCH Ravenloft's Weight of the WorldKathleen Lee Vilord and Shauna Lidikay
Reserve ChampionT's Patch O Built-M2B InvinciblTherese
Grand ChampionUWP GRCH 'PR' Larum's Buckwild BullLiz and Jay Schmidtbauer
Best Of BreedUWP GRCH 'PR' Larum's Buckwild BullLiz and Jay Schmidtbauer
Novice Puppy Malename hereowner
Novice Puppy Femalename hereowner
Best Novice Puppyname hereowner

 

2008 Top Ten
 
01. NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Bluprints Tiny Terror Apryl Hall or Ron Ow
455
02. GRCH'PR'Bluhaven's Keepin The Faith Gwen Hollis or Brian Hollis
434
03. UWP GRCH'PR'Larum's Buckwild Bull Liz Schmidtbauer
349
04. GRCH'PR'Lunas Eclipse Over The Strip Kenneth R Gonzales
332
05. NBOB NGRCH UWP GRCH Cali Girl's Can U Stand The Reign Rebecca Harris
266
06. GRCH Cali Girl Marins Hawkins Spirit Sergio Marin
232
07. GRCH Ton 80's Bamboo Delight Jennifer M Lupo
209
08. GRCH'PR'Showpits Catch Me If U Can Capone Cecil Skip Miller and Denise Cottec
162
09. CH'PR'Glory Taz's Sanshirou Hidenori Shirahase
157
10. GRCH'PR'A-team's Mr. T. Tigger Brian C Riley or Tina Riley
141

 

 


This site is designed and maintained by Mike Davis
Copyright 2011, National American Pit Bull Terrier Association